Will new energy vehicles really rise in 2010?

The Copenhagen Climate Conference held in recent days is coming to an end. Although the participating countries expressed doubts about the outcome of the conference, the problems of environmental degradation and energy crisis have aroused widespread concern. The most important thing for the auto industry is that as the conference progresses, new energy vehicles are constantly being unveiled. This shows that this meeting will become a powerful booster for the development of new energy vehicles, and the upcoming 2010 will definitely be a milestone in the development of new energy vehicles.

Ford has been developing three different types of electric vehicles: hybrid vehicles, plug-in hybrid vehicles and pure electric vehicles. According to the plan, Ford will launch Transit Connect battery-powered commercial vans next year, the Fox battery-powered passenger car in 2012, and the next-generation hybrid and plug-in hybrids.

The same is true of Volkswagen's vision of low-carbon roads. It is reported that Volkswagen takes the two-legged approach of traditional energy and new energy vehicles. On the one hand, it maintains its leading position in the field of new energy vehicles, and on the other hand, it reduces the exhaust emissions of traditional energy vehicles by introducing small-displacement high-power TSI engines.

GM Chevrolet also promotes its Volt plug-in hybrid, which claims to have "longer mileage than pure electric vehicles" and "can be charged using household power outlets." Volt will be launched in 2010 and introduced to China in 2011.

For Chinese auto companies, new energy vehicles have an advantage over traditional fuel vehicles. BYD claims that F3DM is its first self-developed hybrid model using iron batteries. It is equipped with an engine with a displacement of only 1.0L and a maximum power of 50 kilowatts, but also has an independent electric drive system. Its comprehensive road conditions and fuel consumption Only 2.67L per hundred kilometers.

After six years of research and development, Changan Automobile's first hybrid HEJV HEV was off the assembly line two years ago and was officially launched in June this year. Changan ’s dream is to achieve the production and sales of 150,000 new energy vehicles by 2014 and more than 500,000 vehicles by 2020.

Jia Xinguang, an expert in the automotive industry, believes: "New energy vehicles should be a key point in the development of China's auto industry. Now, there are some new changes in policy opinions, such as the State Council's decision to expand the number of demonstration cities, and in five cities to pilot individuals Subsidies for new energy car purchases, there are other regulations, the key to new energy is spare parts, if the new energy vehicle parts joint venture, China must hold more than 50%, so these regulations are to better promote the development of new energy vehicles . "

Jia Xinguang also said: "Compared with the traditional auto industry, China's new energy vehicles are not far behind other countries. To change the current status of the auto industry's" restraint by people ", it is necessary to master core technology and research and development. Invest. "

As the behind-the-scenes promoter of new energy vehicles, the policy is also leaning towards more favorable development of new energy vehicles. At the beginning of December this year, the executive meeting of the State Council made a positive decision to extend the implementation of a series of policies to encourage automobile consumption, and proposed that private purchases of new energy vehicles will be subsidized.

Generally speaking, the development of new energy vehicles is still in its infancy. The key depends on whether national policies are supported and whether new energy vehicle manufacturers are truly and actively investing in the development tide of new energy vehicles. In any case, new energy vehicles will replace traditional fuel vehicles and become an indispensable means of transportation in people's lives.

The 100G CFP/CFP2 transceivers are mainly used for telecom ODN network. The size is big , good heat dissipation, and it is easy to achieve longer distance 40km transmission. Although many factories do not produce 100G CFP transceivers , but we will continue to provide CFP and CFP2 products as value-added service .We can provide the 100G CFP/CFP2 transceivers that compatible with most of the branded switches, such as Cisco ,Juniper ,Dell ,Arista ,Huawei ,ZTE, Brocade and so on.

100G CFP transceiver

100G CFP2 transceiver

The CFP/CFP2 transceivers have both LR4 10km and ER4 40km withou FEC . 

Why CFP no multimode version, because the demand for multimode is very small. We can use one 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver  plus one QSFP28-CFP adapter to achieve it.

100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver

100G Cfp Transceiver,100G Cfp2 Transceiver,Cfp Optical Transceiver,100G Cfp Optical Transceiver

Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. , https://www.adelafiber.com